ItemRef ItemCode ItemASBSOP ItemDescription ItemGroup ItemTYpe ItemUnitCost ItemWaste USERINPUT ItemBase
File type Library Groups Contractor name Sourcing
L01 TPEL_2 Temporary Electrical Equipment, Hire 100.00
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
45 mdu100 203 A03 Temp Elec 100 Amp MDU PL PL 10.00   1 1 1 week 1 10.00
48 ou110 203 A03 110V Temp El Outlet Unit PL PL 5.00   2 1 1 week 2 10.00
63 trans 203 A03 Temp Elec Transformer PL PL 20.00   4 1 1 week 4 80.00
L02 VENT Temporary ventilation equipment 250.00
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
37 fan 203 A03 Extractor Fan PL PL 150.00   1 1 1 week 1 150.00
39 hose2 203 A03 Ducting for Fan PL PL 1.00   100 1 1 m/wk 100 100.00
L03 VLASS Vic Line Baseplate Assembly (Tender) 64.01
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
133 VLBP 204 A04 Victoria Line RR Baseplate RM1407 M 10.85 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 10.99
125 LBP 204 A04 Lindapter b/plate saddle RM1407 M 35.92 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 36.37
124 PADVL 204 A04 Pad - Victoria line Baseplate RM1406 M 0.48 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 0.50
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 3 1 1 nr 3.15 4.60
139 CLIPLBP 204 A04 Clip - lindapter saddle RM1408 M 4.50 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 9.45
150 M_M20 204 A04 M20 107Bolt, Nut, 2x washer RM1408 M 2.00 5.0% 1 1 1 set 1.05 2.10
L03A VLASS_A Vic Line Baseplate Assembly (lett L0111) 83.75
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
133 VLBP 204 A04 Victoria Line RR Baseplate RM1407 M 10.85 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 10.99
124 PADVL 204 A04 Pad - Victoria line Baseplate RM1406 M 0.48 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 0.50
145 M_E1809 204 A04 E1809 rail clip RM1408 M 1.13 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.37
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 3 1 1 nr 3.15 4.60
416 WASH2 204 A04 Nylon washer (chair / screwspike), 648/9508 RM1408 M 0.33 7.5% 3 1 1 nr 3.225 1.06
417 ELMPK_VL 204 A04 Elm Packer - Vic Line baseplate RM1408 M 2.15 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 2.26
125 LBP 204 A04 Lindapter b/plate saddle RM1407 M 35.92 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 36.37
139 CLIPLBP 204 A04 Clip - lindapter saddle RM1408 M 4.50 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 9.45
418 M_M20T 204 A04 M20 T head bolt, nut & washer, 63/9626 RM1408 M 7.69 5.0% 2 1 1 set 2.1 16.15
L03B VLASS_HIRE Vic Line Baseplate Assembly (lett L0111), hire 56.19
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
133 VLBP 204 A04 Victoria Line RR Baseplate RM1407 M 10.85 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 10.99
124 PADVL 204 A04 Pad - Victoria line Baseplate RM1406 M 0.48 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 0.50
145 M_E1809 204 A04 E1809 rail clip RM1408 M 1.13 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.37
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 3 1 1 nr 3.15 4.60
416 WASH2 204 A04 Nylon washer (chair / screwspike), 648/9508 RM1408 M 0.33 7.5% 3 1 1 nr 3.225 1.06
417 ELMPK_VL 204 A04 Elm Packer - Vic Line baseplate RM1408 M 2.15 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 2.26
630 LBP_H 204 A04 Lindapter b/plate saddle + clamp + bolt, hire PL M 8.25 1.3% 1 1 1 1/4 yr 1.0125 8.35
125 LBP 204 A04 Lindapter b/plate saddle RM1407 M 35.92 1.3% 1 1 1.25% nr 0.012656 0.45
139 CLIPLBP 204 A04 Clip - lindapter saddle RM1408 M 4.50 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 9.45
418 M_M20T 204 A04 M20 T head bolt, nut & washer, 63/9626 RM1408 M 7.69 5.0% 2 1 1 set 2.1 16.15
L04 WW1 Timber Walkway over CR 197.64
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
86 PLANK1 204 A04 4200x160x30 Timber plank RM1400 M 4.13 5.0% 7 1 1 nr 7.35 30.36
83 PBK1 204 A04 Plank locating bracket RM1400 M 2.93 5.0% 14 1 1 nr 14.7 43.07
84 PBK2 204 A04 Plank bracket, +ive rail RM1400 M 5.08 5.0% 7 1 1 nr 7.35 37.34
85 PBK3 204 A04 Plank bracket, -ive rail RM1400 M 7.82 5.0% 7 1 1 nr 7.35 57.48
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 28 1 1 sum 29.4 29.40
L05 YGSS8 Yard Gang, 8hr w/e shift 751.28
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
187 tg_h 202 A02 Track Ganger SL S 15.71   1 1 8 hr 8 125.68
171 l1a_h 202 A02 Skilled operative /Concrete Finisher SL S 14.40   3 1 8 hr 24 345.60
266 RDUCK 203 A03 Rubber Duck +Dr +Fuel PL PL 35.00   1 1 8 hr 8 280.00
L06 REBAR Rebar (Cut & Bend) SA TW - Matl 244.41
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
72 RM02Y12B 204 A04 12mm H Y Cut & Bent RM02 M 230.00 2.5% 1 1 1 t 1.025 235.75
7 TM03A 204 A04 SOFT ANNEALED TYING WIRE 000000 M 0.60 2.5% 1 1 9.25 kg 9.48125 5.69
5 RFS 204 A04 REBAR SPACER BLOCKS 000000 M 1.00 2.5% 1 1 2.9 each 2.9725 2.97
L07 FWM Formwork Make 10.81
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
173 L6_H 202 A02 CLASS 6 Joiner SL S 10.81   1 1 1 hr 1 10.81
L08 FWASS Formwork Assemble 2.16
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
323 FWM 202 A02 Formwork Make 0 A(g) 10.81   0.2 1 1 hr 0.2 2.16
L09 A_FW011 Purpose Made Formwork 33.01
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
216 FWPLY 204 A04 19mm Gis Douglas Fir Ply TM01 M 7.50 10.0% 1 1 1 m2 1.1 8.25
170 L1_H 202 A02 Skilled operative SL S 10.21   1 1 0.033 hr 0.033 0.34
323 FWM 202 A02 Formwork Make 0 A(g) 10.81   1 1 0.236 hr 0.236 2.55
218 FWT 204 A04 Timber Grade SC4 TM01 M 185.00 10.0% 1 1 0.033 m3 0.0363 6.72
170 L1_H 202 A02 Skilled operative SL S 10.21   1 1 0.081 hr 0.081 0.83
323 FWM 202 A02 Formwork Make 0 A(g) 10.81   1 1 0.936 hr 0.936 10.12
215 FWNAILS 204 A04 Nails in Standard Panels TM01 M 1.20   1 1 0.389 kg 0.389 0.47
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   1 1 0.143 ltr 0.142857 0.50
323 FWM 202 A02 Formwork Make 0 A(g) 10.81   1 1 0.1 hr 0.1 1.08
324 FWASS 202 A02 Formwork Assemble 0 A(g) 2.16   1 1 1 m2 1 2.16
L10 TSLAB Concrete Transition Slab (L & M) 1,279.87
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
68 M_C15 204 A04 C15 Blinding Concrete RM01 M 40.00 10.0% 1 1 1 m3 1.1 44.00
70 M_C50S 204 A04 C50 Sulphate Res Conc RM01 M 55.00 10.0% 4.5 1 1 m3 4.95 272.25
322 REBAR 204 A04 Rebar (Cut & Bend) SA TW - Matl 0 A(g) 244.41   0.44 1 1 t 0.44 107.54
186 SFs_H 202 A02 Steelfixer SL S 17.28   1 1 10 hr 10 172.80
162 CA_H 202 A02 Carpenter SL S 17.28   2 1 10 hr 20 345.60
171 L1A_H 202 A02 Skilled operative /Concrete Finisher SL S 14.40   2 1 8 hr 16 230.40
325 A_FW011 202 A02 Purpose Made Formwork 0 A(g) 33.01   6.5 1 0.5 m2 3.25 107.28
L11 TBPASS Temporary baseplate assembly 52.40
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
124 PADVL 204 A04 Pad - Victoria line Baseplate RM1406 M 0.48 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 0.50
20 MFE 204 A04 Expanding Metal Fix Bolt FM03 M 3.00 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 6.30
278 TRRBP 204 A04 Temporary RR Baseplate RM1407 M 42.38 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 42.91
136 CLIP401 204 A04 PR401A Rail Clip RM1408 M 1.28 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.69
L12 SIKA1 Sika330/2 under VL b/plate 50.81
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
24 sika330_2 204 A04 Sika KC330 Type 2 Grout GM13 M 16.11 10.0% 1 1 2.867 litre 3.1537 50.81
L13 SIKA2 Sika330/2 schwihag b/plate 83.36
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
24 sika330_2 204 A04 Sika KC330 Type 2 Grout GM13 M 16.11 10.0% 1 1 4.704 litre 5.1744 83.36
L14 SIKA3 Sika330/2 pan M6m b/plate 46.15
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
24 sika330_2 204 A04 Sika KC330 Type 2 Grout GM13 M 16.11 10.0% 1 1 2.604 litre 2.8644 46.15
L15 SIKA4 Sika330/2 NTF390 b/plate 53.80
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
24 sika330_2 204 A04 Sika KC330 Type 2 Grout GM13 M 16.11 10.0% 1 1 3.036 litre 3.3396 53.80
L16a LITE1 Temp. elec. lights + cable + transformer 148.42
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
63 TRANS 203 A03 Temp Elec Transformer PL PL 20.00   1 1 2 week 2 40.00
42 LAMP1 203 A03 Temp Light Fitting PL PL 3.50   1 1 4 week 4 14.00
16 TCABLE 203 A03 Temp Electrical Cabling EM0102 M 5.00 10.0% 1.03 0.167 100 m 18.88333 94.42
L16b LITE_1 Temp. elec. lights + cable + transformer 148.42
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
63 TRANS 203 A03 Temp Elec Transformer PL PL 20.00   1 1 2 week 2 40.00
42 LAMP1 203 A03 Temp Light Fitting PL PL 3.50   1 1 4 week 4 14.00
16 TCABLE 203 A03 Temp Electrical Cabling EM0102 M 5.00 10.0% 1.03 0.167 100 m 18.88333 94.42
L17 HFddu Diesel generator for HF tools, incl. fuel 78.77
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
423 Hfddua 203 A03 Diesel generator for HF tools PL PL 9.05   1 7 1 shift 7 63.35
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL (6hrs @ 2L/hr) 000000 PL 0.17   1 7 12 litre 84 14.28
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL (sundries @ 8% fuel) 000000 PL 0.17   0.08 7.000 12 litre 6.72 1.14
L18 SCASS_A Schwihag baseplate assembly (lett L0111) 77.05
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
131 SCBP 204 A04 Schwihag check Baseplate (part no. 265P217) RM1407 M 59.40 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 60.14
140 CLIPSSB2 204 A04 Schwihag clip type SSB2 RM1408 M 3.00 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 3.15
145 M_E1809 204 A04 E1809 rail clip RM1408 M 1.13 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 1.19
123 PADSC 204 A04 Pad - Schwihag Baseplate RM1406 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 1.05
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 4 1 1 nr 4.2 6.13
429 M_M24 204 A04 M24 x 95mm bolt & nut, 63/9628 RM1408 M 2.88 5.0% 1 1 1 each 1.05 3.02
430 M_FE6 204 A04 FE6 double coil HD spring washer RM1408 M 0.55 7.5% 4 1 1 each 4.3 2.37
L19 NTF400HASS NTF415 sleeper assembly (lett L0111) 180.34
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
455 NTF400H_st 204 A04 NTF415 Hedgehog Sleeper (LUL stores) (part no. 265P217) RM1404 M 113.85 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 115.27
434 NTF245_A 204 A04 Tiflex FC163 rail pad, 905P38 RM1408 M 2.48 1.3% 4 1 1 nr 4.05 10.04
82 NTF393 204 A04 NTF393 Vertical Adjustment Collar RM1400 M 0.87 1.3% 4 1 1 nr 4.05 3.52
81 NTF128 204 A04 NTF128 Lateral Adjustment Collar RM1400 M 0.87 1.3% 4 1 1 nr 4.05 3.52
432 M_E2019 204 A04 E2019 rail clip, PC Sleeper RM1408 M 7.91 5.0% 4 1 1 nr 4.2 33.22
433 NTF296 204 A04 screw plug, 914P2 RM1408 M 2.03 7.5% 2 1 1 nr 2.15 4.36
435 NTF232E 204 A04 insulator clip, type 'C', 314P30 RM1408 M 3.65 1.3% 2 1 1 nr 2.025 7.39
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Allowance for Material (shims or alternative - no design) 000000 M 1.00   3 1 1 all. 3 3.00
L19A NTF400HASS_A NTF415 sleeper assembly, rev 16/10/98 165.59
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
455 NTF400H_st 204 A04 NTF415 Hedgehog Sleeper (LUL stores) (part no. 265P217) RM1404 M 113.85 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 115.27
434 NTF245_A 204 A04 Tiflex FC163 rail pad, 905P38 RM1408 M 2.48 1.3% 4 1 1 nr 4.05 10.04
82 NTF393 204 A04 NTF393 Vertical Adjustment Collar RM1400 M 0.87 1.3% 4 1 1 nr 4.05 3.52
81 NTF128 204 A04 NTF128 Lateral Adjustment Collar RM1400 M 0.87 1.3% 4 1 1 nr 4.05 3.52
432 M_E2019 204 A04 E2019 rail clip, PC Sleeper RM1408 M 7.91 5.0% 4 1 1 nr 4.2 33.22
L20 FWT_400 2"x2" timber for NTF400 grout plinth 2.45
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
218 FWT 204 A04 Timber Grade SC4 (2(1.95+2*0.075)+2(0.155+2*0.075)*0.05**2) TM01 M 185.00 10.0% 0.05 0.05 4.81 slpr 0.013228 2.45
L21 FWT_HW 2"x2" timber, 1.95m HW slpr grout plinth 2.55
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
218 FWT 204 A04 Timber Grade SC4 (2(1.95+2*0.075)+2(0.255+2*0.075)*0.05**2) TM01 M 185.00 10.0% 0.05 0.05 5.01 slpr 0.013778 2.55
L22 CRNEG_4 -ive con rail cmpts: tube, conc slprs 18.95
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
151 NEGPOT 204 A04 -ive CR insulator pot RM1408 M 10.49 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 11.01
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
440 PADC 204 A04 Packing pad for clip insulator Type C, 319P181 RM1406 M 1.25 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.63
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
L23 CRNEG_5 -ive con rail cmpts: tube, except conc slprs 19.83
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
151 NEGPOT 204 A04 -ive CR insulator pot RM1408 M 10.49 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 11.01
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
146 ELMPK4 204 A04 Elm Packer - 4 hole clip RM1408 M 1.67 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.51
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
L24 CRPOS_3 +ive con rail cmpts: tube, conc slprs 19.24
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
153 POSPOT 204 A04 +ive CR insulator pot RM1408 M 10.76 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 11.30
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
440 PADC 204 A04 Packing pad for clip insulator Type C, 319P181 RM1406 M 1.25 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.63
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
L25 CRPOS_4 +ive con rail cmpts: tube, except conc slprs 19.30
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
153 POSPOT 204 A04 +ive CR insulator pot RM1408 M 10.76 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 11.30
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
279 ELMPK2 204 A04 Elm Packer - 2 hole clip RM1408 M 1.28 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.69
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
L26 HERRAS Herras Fencing (unit) 2.19
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
399 Herras_panel 203 A03 Herras fencing panel (est 2m) PL PL 1.30   1 1 1 week 1 1.30
400 Herras_clip 203 A03 Herras fencing clips PL PL 0.03   3 1 1 week 3 0.09
401 Herras_block 203 A03 Herras fencing blocks PL PL 0.15   2 1 1 week 2 0.30
402 Herras_antilift 203 A03 Herras fencing anti-lift brackets PL PL 0.25   2 1 1 week 2 0.50
  05/08/1998                          
L27 NTF390ASS Rerail baseplate assembly (Tender) 23.13
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
128 NTF390 204 A04 NTF390 RR Baseplate RM1407 M 15.19 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 15.38
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 3 1 1 nr 3.15 4.60
137 CLIP401A 204 A04 PR401A Rail Clip 906P1 RM1408 M 1.50 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.15
L27A NTF390ASS_A Rerail baseplate assembly (letter L0111) 27.34
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
128 NTF390 204 A04 NTF390 RR Baseplate RM1407 M 15.19 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 15.38
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 3 1 1 nr 3.15 4.60
137 CLIP401A 204 A04 PR401A Rail Clip 906P1 RM1408 M 1.50 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.15
416 WASH2 204 A04 Nylon washer (chair / screwspike), 648/9508 RM1408 M 0.33 7.5% 3 1 1 nr 3.225 1.06
137 CLIP401A 204 A04 PR401A Rail Clip 906P1 RM1408 M 1.50 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.15
       
L28 M6MASS Pan M6m Baseplate Assembly (letter L0111) 29.68
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
127 M6BP 204 A04 Pan M6m Baseplate RM1407 M 17.69 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 17.91
120 PADM6 204 A04 Rail Pad M6m Baseplate RM1406 M 2.00 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 2.10
145 M_E1809 204 A04 E1809 rail clip RM1408 M 1.13 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.37
471 M6BUSH 204 A04 Nylon bush for Pan M6m baseplate, 263P27 RM1408 M 0.28 7.5% 2 1 1 nr 2.15 0.60
472 M6WASH 204 A04 24mm vari lock washer, 648/024 RM1408 M 2.29 7.5% 2 1 1 nr 2.15 4.92
473 M24STUD 204 A04 M24 threaded stud RM1408 M 3.20 5.0% 2 0.215 1 lin metre 0.4515 1.44
474 M24NUT 204 A04 M24 nut RM1408 M 0.15 7.5% 2 1 1 each 2.15 0.32
L29 DPAD_VL Dummy pad for Vic. Line baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 12.98
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (4 uses) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.125 0.25 10.5625 sq. ft 0.363086 4.05
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.08 1 1 ltr 0.08 0.28
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 4 uses) SL S 1.00   4.59 0.25 1 sum 1.1475 1.15
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.25 1 1 m2 0.25 7.50
L30 DPAD_SC Dummy pad for Schwihag baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 21.32
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (4 uses) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.21 0.25 10.5625 sq. ft 0.609984 6.80
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.14 1 1 ltr 0.135 0.47
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 4 uses) SL S 1.00   5.79 0.25 1 sum 1.4475 1.45
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.42 1 1 m2 0.42 12.60
L31 DPAD_390 Dummy pad for NTF390 baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 15.46
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (4 uses) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.15 0.25 10.5625 sq. ft 0.435703 4.86
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.10 1 1 ltr 0.1 0.35
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 4 uses) SL S 1.00   5.00 0.25 1 sum 1.25 1.25
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.30 1 1 m2 0.3 9.00
L32 DPAD_M6m Dummy pad for Pan M6m baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 11.54
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (4 uses) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.11 0.25 10.5625 sq. ft 0.319516 3.56
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.07 1 1 ltr 0.071 0.25
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 4 uses) SL S 1.00   4.50 0.25 1 sum 1.125 1.13
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.22 1 1 m2 0.22 6.60
L33 CRNEG_BW1 Neg. Brecknell Willis CR cmpts: tube, concrete slab 70.24
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
482 BWPOT 204 A04 Insulator pot, Type 95, M09111-02-A RM1408 M 29.91 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 31.41
483 BWBP 204 A04 Type 5 baseplate, M09959-01-D RM1408 M 13.72 1.3% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.0125 13.89
484 BWSL 204 A04 Nylon sleeve 66, M09012-01-M RM1408 M 0.42 7.5% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.075 0.45
485 BWPKS 204 A04 Type 5 steel packer, M40271-01-D RM1408 M 9.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 20.01
486 BWPKN 204 A04 Nylon packer, M09089-03-M RM1408 M 0.37 7.5% 4.00 1 1 nr 4.3 1.59
487 BWAF 204 A04 Anti friction pad, M09083-02-M RM1408 M 1.09 7.5% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.075 1.17
491 CSCREW2 204 A04 Coachscrew M10 x 80mm, 915P2 FM03 M 0.19 7.5% 4.00 1 1 nr 4.3 0.82
493 WASH3 204 A04 Zinc plated washer 10mm ID x 32mm OD, 904P10 FM03 M 0.02 7.5% 4.00 1 1 nr 4.3 0.09
500 PLUG1 204 A04 Nylon plug, Fischer S12 R100, 914P1 FM03 M 0.19 7.5% 4.00 1 1 nr 4.3 0.82
  14/09/1998                          
L34 SMIX Supamix concrete - FINE GRADE 162.29
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
518 SMIX25 204 A04 Supamix cement FC40025 AM01 M 1.61 5.0% 96 1 1 25kg 100.8 162.29
L35 CRNEG_BW2 Neg. Brecknell Willis CR cmpts: tube, timber 72.39
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
482 BWPOT 204 A04 Insulator pot, Type 95, M09111-02-A RM1408 M 29.91 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 31.41
483 BWBP 204 A04 Type 5 baseplate, M09959-01-D RM1408 M 13.72 1.3% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.0125 13.89
484 BWSL 204 A04 Nylon sleeve 66, M09012-01-M RM1408 M 0.42 7.5% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.075 0.45
485 BWPKS 204 A04 Type 5 steel packer, M40271-01-D RM1408 M 9.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 20.01
486 BWPKN 204 A04 Nylon packer, M09089-03-M RM1408 M 0.37 7.5% 4.00 1 1 nr 4.3 1.59
487 BWAF 204 A04 Anti friction pad, M09083-02-M RM1408 M 1.09 7.5% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.075 1.17
490 BWCS90 204 A04 Coachscrew 10 x 90, M40167-06-M RM1408 M 0.90 7.5% 4.00 1 1 nr 4.3 3.87
L36 COMP_G 7cfm compressor + transformer for injecting grout 30.50
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
523 COMP_Ga 203 A03 7cfm elec. air compressor PL PL 21.00   1 1 1 day 1 21.00
63 TRANS 203 A03 Temp Elec Transformer PL PL 20.00   1.00 1 0.2 week 0.2 4.00
16 TCABLE 203 A03 Temp Electrical Cabling EM0102 M 5.00 10.0% 0.10 1 10 m 1.1 5.50
L37 DPAD_Pan6 Dummy pad for Pan 6 baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 11.56
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (4 uses) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.11 0.25 10.5625 sq. ft 0.319516 3.56
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.07 1 1 ltr 0.071 0.25
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 4 uses) SL S 1.00   4.59 0.25 1 sum 1.1475 1.15
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.22 1 1 m2 0.22 6.60
L38 DPAD_PanV Dummy pad for Pan V baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 18.16
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (2 uses) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.13 0.5 10.5625 sq. ft 0.726172 8.10
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.08 1 1 ltr 0.078 0.27
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 2 uses) SL S 1.00   4.59 0.5 1 sum 2.295 2.30
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.25 1 1 m2 0.25 7.50
L39 DPAD_PanPV Dummy pad for Pan PV/VP baseplate + fire protection, 4 uses 33.60
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
475 M_HW32 204 A04 32mm thk Burma Teak Hardwood (1 use) TM01 M 11.15 10.0% 0.15 1 10.5625 sq. ft 1.684719 18.78
217 FWSA 204 A04 Formwork Sealing Agent TM01 M 3.50   0.09 1 1 ltr 0.094 0.33
174 LABOUR 202 A02 Allowance for labour (Needs Plastics,10/08/98, 1 use) SL S 1.00   5.79 1 1 sum 5.79 5.79
219 PT3 204 A04 Fire Protect to Timber TM01A M(g) 30.00   0.29 1 1 m2 0.29 8.70
L40 STUMEC Stumec rail saw + petrol + blades 250.96
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
537 STUMEC_a 203 A03 Stumec rail saw only PL PL(g) 8.95   1.00 7 1 day 7 62.65
538 STUMEC_bl 204 A04 Blade for Stumec rail saw TM0403 PL 6.54 5.0% 1.00 7 3 each 22.05 144.21
539 Petrol 204 A04 Petroleum spirit fuel (1L/hour) 000000 PL 0.75 5.0% 1.00 7 8 litre 58.8 44.10
L41 Cembre Cembre Rail drill + petrol + bits 268.98
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
382 CembreRailDrill 203 A03 Cembre Rail drill (Petrol) PL PL 59.50   1.00 1 1 week 1 59.50
541 Cembre_bit 204 A04 Drill bit for Cembre rail drill TM0403 PL 22.50 5.0% 1.00 7 1 each 7.35 165.38
539 Petrol 204 A04 Petroleum spirit fuel (1L/hour) 000000 PL 0.75 5.0% 1.00 7 8 litre 58.8 44.10
L42 S1ASS S1 BH chair assembly 25.04
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
129 M_S1 204 A04 S1 Chair for BH Rail RM1407 M 12.89 1.3% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.0125 13.05
121 PADS1 204 A04 Rail Pad for S1 Chair RM1406 M 2.27 5.0% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.05 2.38
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 7.5% 3.00 1 1 nr 3.225 4.71
149 KEY1 204 A04 Steel Panlock key, BH RM1408 M 1.37 5.0% 2.00 1 1 nr 2.1 2.88
546 ELMPK_S1 204 A04 Elm Packer - S1 chair RM1408 M 1.92 5.0% 1.00 1 1 nr 1.05 2.02
L43 CRNEG_1 -ive con rail cmpts:open / subsurface, concrete slprs 20.94
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
151 NEGPOT 204 A04 -ive CR insulator pot RM1408 M 10.49 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 11.01
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
440 PADC 204 A04 Packing pad for clip insulator Type C, 319P181 RM1406 M 1.25 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.63
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
548 SHIM_N 204 A04 Nylon shim - CR packing, 319P174 RM1400 M 0.37 7.5% 3 1 1 nr 3.225 1.19
549 SHIM_W 204 A04 Type W 3mm steel shim - CR packing RM1400 M 0.74 7.5% 1 1 1 nr 1.075 0.80
L44 CRPOS_1 +ive con rail cmpts:open / subsurface, concrete slprs 22.62
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
551 POSPOT_75 204 A04 +ive CR insulator pot - 75kg/m CR RM1408 M 12.09 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 12.69
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
440 PADC 204 A04 Packing pad for clip insulator Type C, 319P181 RM1406 M 1.25 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.63
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
548 SHIM_N 204 A04 Nylon shim - CR packing, 319P174 RM1400 M 0.37 7.5% 3 1 1 nr 3.225 1.19
549 SHIM_W 204 A04 Type W 3mm steel shim - CR packing RM1400 M 0.74 7.5% 1 1 1 nr 1.075 0.80
L45 SJACK 72ft Skyjack TK66 + fuel 722.80
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
572 SJACK_a 203 A03 72ft Skyjack TK66 PL PL 650.00   1 1 1 week 1 650.00
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   1 1 400 litre 400 68.00
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   1 1 32 litre 32 4.80
L46 CRNEG_2 -ive con rail cmpts:open / subsurface, timber slprs 21.82
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
151 NEGPOT 204 A04 -ive CR insulator pot RM1408 M 10.49 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 11.01
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
146 ELMPK4 204 A04 Elm Packer - 4 hole clip RM1408 M 1.67 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.51
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
548 SHIM_N 204 A04 Nylon shim - CR packing, 319P174 RM1400 M 0.37 7.5% 3 1 1 nr 3.225 1.19
549 SHIM_W 204 A04 Type W 3mm steel shim - CR packing RM1400 M 0.74 7.5% 1 1 1 nr 1.075 0.80
L47 CRPOS_2 +ive con rail cmpts:open / subsurface, timber slprs 21.51
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
551 POSPOT_75 204 A04 +ive CR insulator pot - 75kg/m CR RM1408 M 12.09 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 12.69
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
146 ELMPK4 204 A04 Elm Packer - 4 hole clip RM1408 M 1.67 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.51
147 FIX 204 A04 Allowance for fixings RM1408 M 1.00 5.0% 1 1 2 sum 2.1 2.10
L48 COMPD 10.5m3/min compressor 42.66
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
50 PL0541A 203 A03 P375 WD COMPRESSOR PL PL 131.40   1 1 0.2 week 0.2 26.28
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   9 1 10 litre 90 15.30
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   9 8% 10 litre 7.2 1.08
L49 PL0663 Kabota 151 mini excavator + fuel + op 1,133.87
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
51 PL0663A 203 A03 KABOTA 151 PL PL 313.40   1 1 1 week 1 313.40
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   45 1 5 litre 225 38.25
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   45 8% 5 litre 18 2.70
172 L3H 202 A02 CLASS 3 Operative SL S 16.24   1 1 48 hr 48 779.52
L50 CRNEG_415 -ive conductor rail components, NTF415 sleeper 27.16
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
634 NEGPOT_S64 204 A04 Special -ive CR insulator pot, 64kg/m RM1408 M 11.61 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 12.19
138 CLIPINS 204 A04 CR Clip insulator RM1408 M 1.53 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 3.21
440 PADC 204 A04 Packing pad for clip insulator Type C, 319P181 RM1406 M 1.25 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 2.63
433 NTF296 204 A04 screw plug, 914P2 RM1408 M 2.03 7.5% 2 1 2 nr 4.3 8.73
635 HEXSCREW 204 A04 Coachscrew, hexagonal, M10 x 80mm FM03 M 0.19 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 0.40
8
L51 PT3 Fire Protect to Timber 30.00
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Quellfire paint: 2 base coats 000000 M 1.00 12% 0.080 1 40.00 all. 3.5776 3.58
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Quellfire paint: 1 top coat 000000 M 1.00 12% 0.032 1 25.00 all. 0.901613 0.90
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Paint brushes, etc. 000000 M 1.00 10% 0.052 1 5.00 all. 0.285417 0.29
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Carriage for paint 000000 M 1.00   0.064 1 10.00 all. 0.64 0.64
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Adjustment for rounding error 000000 M 1.00   0.005 1 -1.00 all. -0.00463 - 0.00
162 CA_H 202 A02 Carpenter (1 lin m 6"x2" / hr) SL S 17.28   3 1 0.42 hr 1.25 21.60
171 L1A_H 202 A02 Skilled operative /Concrete Finisher (ca_h hrs / 6) SL S 14.40   3 0.167 0.42 hr 0.208333 3.00
L52 WALKB 0.5m wide temporary walkway boarding for 4' channel 39.64
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
692 WALKB_A 204 A04 Temporary walkway boards, 3m x 0.5m TM01 M 70.00 2.0% 1 1 0.33 3m 0.34 23.80
215 FWNAILS 204 A04 Nails in Standard Panels TM01 M 1.20 10.0% 3 1 4.00 kg 13.2 15.84
  30/11/1998   additional item from RD ASW library                    
L53 HDG 2m high hoarding for Tube Station 175.68
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
292 FW011_M 204 A04 Purpose made formwork: material 0 M(g) 15.93   1 1 2.00 m2 2 31.87
218 FWT 204 A04 Timber Grade SC4 TM01 M 185.00 10.0% 0.150 0.075 2.00 m3 0.02475 4.58
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Allowance for Material 000000 M 1.00   2 1 35.00 all. 70 70.00
2 MATERIAL 204 A04 Allowance for Material 000000 M 1.00   6 1 10.00 all. 60 60.00
162 CA_H 202 A02 Carpenter SL S 17.28   2 1 0.25 hr 0.5 8.64
171 L1A_H 202 A02 Skilled operative /Concrete Finisher SL S 14.40   1 0.167 0.25 hr 0.041667 0.60
  30/11/1998   Bob Raffe Groups used for Depot Road construction                    
L54 PL0782 JCB 3CX Backactor incl fuel/driver (weekly) 1,018.24
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
711 PL0782A 203 A03 JCB 3CX Backactor(weekly) PL PL 319.50   1 1 1.00 week 1 319.50
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   270 1 1.00 litre 270 45.90
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   21.6 1 1.00 litre 21.6 3.24
172 L3H 202 A02 CLASS 3 Operative SL S 16.24   1 5 8.00 hr 40 649.60
L55 PL2425 Bomag BW130 incl fuel (weekly) 252.87
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
658 C_Troller130 203 A03 Tandem Roller (Bomag 130) PL PL 43.35   1 5 1.00 shift 5 216.75
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   198 1 1.00 litre 198.45 33.74
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   15.88 1 1.00 litre 15.876 2.38
L56 PL0520 3.96m3/min compressor incl fuel (weekly) 135.76
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
710 PL0520A 203 A03 Compressor PL PL 103.00   1 1 1.00 week 1 103.00
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   180 1 1.00 litre 180 30.60
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   14.4 1 1.00 litre 14.4 2.16
L57 PL1430 1200kg 4X2 Dumper incl fuel (weekly) Benford 1200 68.16
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
712 PL1430a 203 A03 Benford SBL 1200 PL PL 56.28   1 1 1.00 week 1 56.28
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   65.25 1 1.00 litre 65.25 11.09
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   5.22 1 1.00 litre 5.22 0.78
L58 PL0350 Power screed incl fuel (weekly) 48.19
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
709 pl0350A 203 A03 Power Screed PL PL 40.00   1 1 1.00 week 1 40.00
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   45 1 1.00 litre 45 7.65
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   3.6 1 1.00 litre 3.6 0.54
L59 PL2370 840kg double drum vibrator incl fuel (weekly) BW60 94.14
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
713 pl2370A 203 A03 bomag BW60S PL PL 84.80   1 1 1.00 week 1 84.80
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   51.3 1 1.00 litre 51.3 8.72
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   4.104 1 1.00 litre 4.104 0.62
L60 RBS_ANC Anchor assembly for RBS system 5.33
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
731 RBS_B 204 A04 M24 galvanised anchor, threaded top / deformed end FM03 M 3.00 5.0% 1.00 1 1.00 nr 1.05 3.15
732 RBS_N 204 A04 M24 nyloc nut (permanent) FM03 M 0.25 7.5% 1.00 1 1.00 nr 1.075 0.27
733 RBS_S 204 A04 Compression spring, 25.5mm ID FM03 M 1.50 5.0% 1.00 1 1.00 nr 1.05 1.58
22 WASH1 204 A04 Steel Washer FM03 M 0.08 7.5% 1.00 1 2.00 nr 2.15 0.17
474 M24NUT 204 A04 M24 nut (temporary) RM1408 M 0.15 7.5% 1.00 1 1.00 each 1.075 0.16
L61 COMP600 600cfm trailer compressor + fuel 464.32
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
744 COMP600_A 203 A03 600cfm trailer compressor only PL PL 235.00   1.00 1 1.00 week 1 235.00
4 MGO 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   45 1 28.00 litre 1260 214.20
59 SGO 204 A04 SUNDRIES @ 8% OF FUEL PL PL 0.15   45 8% 28.00 litre 100.8 15.12
L62 SBDEPIK SBD EPIK Resin Injection System 694.76
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
748 sbdresin 204 A04 SBD Injection Resin GM13 M 108.75   5.00 1 1.00 5L 5 543.75
749 sbdfiller 204 A04 SBD Certite Filler GM13 M 33.45   1 1 1.00 5kg 1 33.45
750 sbd_c 204 A04 SBD EPIK Cartridges GM13 M 9.36   3 1 1.00 box 3 28.08
751 sbd_n 204 A04 SBD EPIK Nipples GM13 M 23.40   2 1 1.00 tin 2 46.80
752 sbd_t 204 A04 SBD Tube Clip & Clamp GM13 M 2.21   10 1 1.00 each 10 22.05
753 sbdsolv 204 A04 SBD Solvent No.2 GM13 M 20.63   1 1 1.00 5L 1 20.63
L63 SMIX_FHC Supamix FHC 10R concrete 535.08
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
799 SMIX25_FHC 204 A04 Supamix cement FHC 10R AM01 M 5.20 5.0% 98 1 1 25kg 102.9 535.08
L64 ADSWBH BH adjustment switches, incl. stocks, clips, b'plates 5,062.77
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
800 ADSWBH_L 204 A04 BH adjustment switch - left hand RM1401 M 1,503.87   1 1 1.00 set 1 1,503.87
801 ADSWBH_R 204 A04 BH adjustment switch - right hand RM1401 M 1,503.87   1 1 1.00 set 1 1,503.87
805 ADSWBH_LC 204 A04 BH adjustment switch - left hand clips (3No.) RM1400 M 184.96   1 1 1.00 set 1 184.96
804 ADSWBH_RC 204 A04 BH adjustment switch - right hand clips (3No.) RM1400 M 184.96   1 1 1.00 set 1 184.96
807 Chair_P 204 A04 Slide chair, Type P RM1407 M 28.71 1.3% 2 1 24.00 nr 48.6 1,395.31
158 m_ss1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 2 3 24.00 nr 151.2 220.75
149 key1 204 A04 Steel Panlock key, BH RM1408 M 1.37 5.0% 2 1 24.00 nr 50.4 69.05
 
L65 Cpump1 BP4000 Static concrete pump + genny + fuel 3,043.58
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
823 Cpump1_a 203 A03 BP4000 Static concrete pump PL PL 1,100.00   1 1 1.00 week 1 1,100.00
834 gen450 203 A03 450kVA generator PL PL 1,200.00   1 1 1.00 week 1 1,200.00
4 mgo 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   45 1 90.00 litre 4050 688.50
4 mgo 204 A04 GAS OIL 000000 PL 0.17   45 8% 90.00 litre 324 55.08
371 roadtransport 203 A03 Allowance for Road Transport - bulk items S S 200.00   2 1 1.00 item 2 400.00
L66 TecgroutA_C Tecgrout A + cement mix 167.23
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/shift Unit M Extension
830 TecgroutA 204 A04 Tecgrout A M M 50.18 5.0% 1 27.78 0.02 10 kg bag 0.583333 29.27
832 opc_bag 204 A04 OPC Cenent Bag M M 4.73 5.0% 1 27.78 1 50 kg bag 29.16667 137.96
L67 NTF248ASS_ST NTF248 Pit Block + fittings (booted - LUL stores) 188.03
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
842 NTF248_ST 204 A04 NTF248 Pit Block (booted - LUL stores) (part no. 265P217) RM1405 M 160.87 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 162.88
434 NTF245_A 204 A04 Tiflex FC163 rail pad, 905P38 RM1408 M 2.48 1.3% 2 1 1 nr 2.025 5.02
82 NTF393 204 A04 NTF393 Vertical Adjustment Collar RM1400 M 0.87 1.3% 2 1 1 nr 2.025 1.76
81 NTF128 204 A04 NTF128 Lateral Adjustment Collar RM1400 M 0.87 1.3% 2 1 1 nr 2.025 1.76
432 M_E2019 204 A04 E2019 rail clip, PC Sleeper RM1408 M 7.91 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 16.61
L68 NTF504HASS NTF504 sleeper assembly 42.11
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
111 NTF504 204 A04 NTF504 Concrete Sleeper RM1404 M 33.73 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 34.15
544 PAD_504 204 A04 Type H rail pad , 905P34 RM1408 M 0.83 5.0% 2 1 1 nr 2.1 1.74
145 M_E1809 204 A04 E1809 rail clip RM1408 M 1.13 5.0% 4 1 1 nr 4.2 4.75
148 GRN 204 A04 GRN Insulator 317P46 RM1408 M 0.35 5.0% 4 1 1 nr 4.2 1.47
L69 M7MASS Pan 7 Baseplate Assembly 24.40
Ref. Code SOP SOP ref. Description Resource Group Type Unit Cost Waste % No. Shifts Unit/ shift Unit M Extension
845 M7BP 204 A04 Pan 7 Baseplate RM1407 M 18.23 1.3% 1 1 1 nr 1.0125 18.46
136 CLIP401 204 A04 PR401A Rail Clip RM1408 M 1.28 5.0% 1 1 1 nr 1.05 1.34
158 M_SS1 204 A04 screw spike & ferrule RM1408 M 1.46 5.0% 3 1 1 nr 3.15 4.60